Epson DiscProducer PP-100

Epson Discproducer PP-100

  • Make the right first impression with a professionally printed disc
  • Personalise your prints with your own logo and branding
  • Copy and print your discs with an easy to use fully automated solution
  • Enjoy added value and cost savings with controlled in-house disc production

microtech x100Privacy Policy

Discus Group can receive personal information about you from this website - www.epsonpp100.co.uk. You will be asked for personal information if you wish to take advantage of specific services that we offer such as information requests via the website or attending demonstrations or seminars.

In all cases where you provide personal information, we will use this information to deliver the services you have requested, and for our internal administration and marketing purposes. We do not share your personal information with third party companies.

If you provide the e-mail address of a third party to Discus Group, we understand that you have permission to use this e-mail address.

When you provide personal information to Discus Group, the data controller is Andrew Roberts at Discus Group Ltd (andrew@cdteam.co.uk)

Discus Group may occasionally contact you by post, e-mail or telephone with details of their products, services and promotions. If you wish to opt out of receiving such information from us, please use the unsubscribe option included in all our e-mail correspondence or send an e-mail to info@cdteam.co.uk stating that you would prefer not to receive such mailings.

We may employ external companies to act on our behalf as data processors for internal business purposes. Data processors will abide by the Privacy Policy detailed here and will not disclose personal details to any other organisations or use data other than for the purposes required by us.

Discus Group's websites do not use cookies and do not automatically capture or store personal information, other than logging the user's IP address and session information such as the duration of the visit and the type of browser used. This is recognised by the Web server and is only used for system administration and to provide statistics, which Discus Group compiles to evaluate site use.

Links to other web sites included on Discus Group's websites do not imply any endorsement, validation or responsibility by Discus Group as to the content or privacy policies of such sites. We cannot guarantee that these links will work all of the time and we have no control over the availability of the linked pages.

You have certain rights under the Data Protection Act 1998 including a right to request a copy of the information we hold about you (for which we will charge an administration fee of £5.00). You also have the right to ask us to correct any inaccuracies in your personal information (which is free). To make such a request, send an e-mail to info@cdteam.co.uk include the e-mail address that you registered with along with your full postal address and postcode.

This privacy policy may change periodically without notice, therefore, it may be useful to check back periodically to note any changes.

For information on the Data Protection Act 1998, the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003 and the Information Commissioner please follow this link:

www.dataprotection.gov.uk
 

EPSON Discproducer PP-100 Features:

  • The Epson Discproducer offers a long lifespan, superb reliability, intuitive operation and high economy, with a print capacity of over 1,000 prints per set of ink cartridges.
  • The Epson Discproducer delivers vibrant, life-like and razor-sharp prints
  • Cost-effectiveness - Because the Epson Discproducer uses a separate cartridge for each colour, you only need to change the cartridges that are near empty.
  • The Epson Discproducer has the ability to duplicate up to 100 CDs/DVDs in a single cycle, and a production capability - depending on data type and volume - of up to 30 units per hour.

© Copyright 2014 Discus Group - All Rights Reserved | Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact us | www.discusgroup.co.uk